Mon 1st | Mon 1st | Ladies Plate Team v Bramhall (Away) | | | Ladies | |
Mon 1st | Ladies - Senior Ladies | |
10:00 to 11:00 | Ladies | |
Tue 2nd | |
Wed 3rd | Wed 3rd | Ladies - Mr. Captain’s Day - Ind Stableford | | | Ladies | |
Thu 4th | Thu 4th | Seniors - Mr. Captain’s Day - Ind Stableford | | | Seniors | |
Fri 5th | |
Sat 6th | Sat 6th | Mr. Captain’s Day - Ind Stableford | | | Mens | |
Sat 6th | Captain’s Dinner Dance | |
19:30 to 23:59 | Social | |
Sun 7th | Sun 7th | Ladies Alternative Day | |
09:30 to 10:00 | Ladies | |
Mon 8th | Mon 8th | Ladies B Team v Withington | |
09:50 to 11:00 | Ladies | |
Mon 8th | Gent’s Committee Meeting | |
19:30 to 21:30 | Mens | |
Tue 9th | Tue 9th | Seniors Match v Sandbach (Home) | | | Seniors | |
Wed 10th | Wed 10th | Tatton Trophy Away - Lymm | | | Seniors | |
Wed 10th | Ladies - Daily Mail Foursomes | | | Ladies | |
Thu 11th | Thu 11th | Seniors - July Monthly Medal | | | Seniors | |
Fri 12th | |
Sat 13th | Sat 13th | Individual Stableford | | | Mens | |
Sun 14th | Sun 14th | Peter Wright West Cheshire Golf League Match v Antrobus (Away) | | | Mens | |
Sun 14th | Ladies Alternative Day | |
09:30 to 10:00 | Ladies | |
Mon 15th | Mon 15th | Seniors Match v Alsager (Away) | | | Seniors | |
Mon 15th | Ladies B Team v Withington (Away) | | | Ladies | |
Mon 15th | Ladies Plate Team v Mellor & Townscliffe | |
09:50 to 11:00 | Ladies | |
Tue 16th | |
Wed 17th | Wed 17th | Ladies - Millennium Trophy Medal | | | Ladies | |
Thu 18th | Thu 18th | Seniors - 4 Ball AM AM Stableford | | | Seniors | |
Fri 19th | |
Sat 20th | Sat 20th | Individual Stableford | | | Mens | |
Sun 21st | Sun 21st | Ladies Alternative Day | |
09:30 to 10:00 | Ladies | |
Mon 22nd | Mon 22nd | Ladies B Team v Astbury (Away) | | | Ladies | |
Tue 23rd | |
Wed 24th | Wed 24th | Ladies - Past Capts Trophy & Stableford | | | Ladies | |
Thu 25th | Thu 25th | Seniors - Invitation Day | | | Seniors | |
Fri 26th | Fri 26th | Fun Comp & Quiz | |
16:00 to 17:00 | Social | |
Sat 27th | Sat 27th | Club Championship & Handicap Trophy Day 1 | | | Mens | |
Sun 28th | Sun 28th | Club Championship & Handicap Trophy Day 2 | | | Mens | |
Mon 29th | |
Tue 30th | |
Wed 31st | Wed 31st | Ladies - Pauline Bradbury Medal MAJOR | | | Ladies | |